"According to current technology, I think that e-Learning courses are the new and improved alternative to the traditional off-line classes. In e-Learning, learners are able to set their own pace in acquiring necessary information from the content of the course. They can skip what they already know and spend more time on what they need to focus on. Learning time management is also better since students can participate in an e-Learning course whenever and from wherever they find comfortable to them."
Years 4 student of Computer Science
"I think e-Learning can give learners the freedom to learn at their own convenience, and at a pace that is right for them whether it's in a school, home or everywhere and every time you want to study. e-Learning can help learners to increase knowledge retention capabilities, because learner can learn many time until they understand. In addition e-Learning can help learning easy to review all lessons before exam."
"e-Learning is beneficial for students who are learning in the high-tech institution. At ITC, it is designed in the curriculum. First, self-learning is possible for them to enrich their capacities, it allows students to learn lessons posted whenever they need; therefore, they can gain a great awareness and a better understanding of their skills. Second, it is special curriculum that students can access to learn e-Learning every time and everywhere through the Internet. Learning online course, students improve their ability and communication."