Published by Leng SEAK on
Institute of Technology of Cambodia (ITC) will be hosting the 2nd e-Learning forum 2017 on October 31st, 2017. The forum aims to address the current situation of e-Learning model in higher education in Cambodia. This includes the policy, the challenges, ICT facilities, and best practice for e-Learning. This forum covers both technical as well as the non-technical aspects of e-Learning.
The forum will offer excellent opportunities to meet and network with key representatives from leading institutions in Cambodia and opportunities for members of the educational community to come together to connect and share their experiences and approaches in
II. Objective of Training
2017 e-Learning Forum will be lunched to meet the objectives as below:
1. Bring decision makers from ministry level, university level, and faculty level to exchange ideas on e-learning model in Higher Education
2. Bring ICT experts from public and private telco organizations and technology companies to highlight the ICT situation for Education (e-Learning) in Cambodia