ACUS from Republic of Korea visited ITC
Published by Leng SEAK on
(ITC-Phnom Penh): On September 1st, 2016, the new ASEAN Cyber University (ACU) secretariat called ACUS from Republic of Korea has come to visit Insitute of Technology of Cambodia (ITC) for the first time.
ASEAN Cyber University (ACU) project was first proposed at the ASEAN – South Korea Summit in 2009. The project is expected to help establishing a foundation for sharing experiences, knowledge, and skills in higher education and long-distance education among ASEAN countries and South Korea. In 2011, ITC was selected by the selection committee from Korea for setting up ASEAN Cyber University (ACU) and also mandated by the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport (MoEYS) of Kingdom of Cambodia to implement the ACU Project. In the project, an e-learning center and multimedia studio had been installed in 2012 with a content development room, an operation room and learning management system (LMS) servers to host the e-learning course contents.
2016-08-31 (5) 2016-08-31 (1)2016-08-31 2016-08-31 (2)  2016-08-31 (4)
2016-08-31 (12)